Skip to main content

Valour

Case

Bloomed Cakes

Artisanal cakes / Identity and communication
Sector

Artisanal cakes

Scope

Visual identity · Logo system · Packaging · Website · Communication

Bloomed Cakes symbol: a stylised golden petal reading as both flower and leaf
Symbol
Bloomed Cakes master logotype: blue serif wordmark with golden petal and lower ornament
Master logotype
Roll of white packaging ribbon with the Bloomed Cakes logotype repeated
Packaging ribbon
Hanging poster with photography of a tulip-decorated cake and the brand logotype
Poster
Bus shelter at night with an illuminated Bloomed Cakes panel
Bus shelter
Bloomed Cakes website home, with a call to quote an event cake
Website — home

Your brand deserves the same care.

Two or three qualification meetings before any proposal. That is how you start well.

Let’s talk